Print Article
After publishing: 51 headlines quietly rewritten51 changes
- deadline.comseen 27 Aug, 20:55headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 27 Aug, 20:56headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 28 Aug, 00:12headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 28 Aug, 00:12headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 28 Aug, 00:12headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 28 Aug, 00:13headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 28 Aug, 00:14headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 28 Aug, 06:28headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 29 Aug, 00:24headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 29 Aug, 03:31headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 29 Aug, 03:31headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 1 Sept, 20:30headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 2 Sept, 23:52headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 2 Sept, 23:57headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 6 Sept, 06:47headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 7 Sept, 17:12headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 7 Sept, 21:42headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 8 Sept, 10:26headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 9 Sept, 15:34headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 9 Sept, 20:55headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 9 Sept, 20:58headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 10 Sept, 01:43headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 10 Sept, 01:46headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 10 Sept, 06:05headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 10 Sept, 10:35headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 10 Sept, 10:35headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 10 Sept, 15:21headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 10 Sept, 15:26headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 11 Sept, 00:31headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 11 Sept, 00:34headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 11 Sept, 04:40headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 11 Sept, 09:24headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 11 Sept, 09:24headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 11 Sept, 14:20headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 12 Sept, 10:13headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 12 Sept, 10:15headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 17 Sept, 23:18headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 18 Sept, 12:15headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 20 Sept, 20:23headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 22 Sept, 04:29headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 27 Sept, 00:12headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 28 Sept, 07:51headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 28 Sept, 16:08headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 30 Sept, 07:51headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 4 Oct, 16:38headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 4 Oct, 16:43headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 5 Oct, 19:13headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 6 Oct, 15:46headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 8 Oct, 23:42headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 11 Oct, 05:30headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article - deadline.comseen 11 Oct, 05:30headline rewritten
DeadlinePrint Article
The headline, as it mutated - 2 wordings
- 14 Aug 2014, 23:12Print Article1 outlet
- 14 Aug 2014, 23:12Deadline1 outlet
- and 13 one-off wordings
What it is about
Who published it, and when
How it spread - 127 original reports
Thu, 14 August 2014
69 reports- deadline.com23:12first to reportedited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline - deadline.com23:12
- deadline.com23:12edited after publishing
previously
Deadline
Sun, 15 March 2026
1 report- fox42kptm.com12:00
Will "Sinners" or "One Battle After Another" take home Oscars gold tonight?
Wed, 5 August 2026
2 reports- collider.com15:00
- screenrant.com20:23
Thu, 6 August 2026
3 reports- movieweb.com19:09
- deadline.com23:30
- deadline.com23:30
Fri, 7 August 2026
7 reports- deadline.com15:15
- deadline.com15:15
- deadline.com15:15
- deadline.com17:45
- deadline.com17:45
- deadline.com22:00
- deadline.com22:00
Sat, 8 August 2026
4 reports- cinemablend.com13:00
Put it on your must-watch list anyway.
- deadline.com16:45
- 6000.co.za16:45
- deadline.com20:45
Tue, 18 August 2026
3 reports- deadline.com11:45
- deadline.com11:45
- deadline.com11:45
Tue, 25 August 2026
1 report- deadline.com17:00
Fri, 11 September 2026
1 report- dailymail.com19:00
While her clothing for TV is 'a different kettle of fish' because everything has to be checked and co-ordinate with the other judges, her latest project allows her to channel her own preferences.
Wed, 16 September 2026
1 report- businessinsider.com00:00
After her father's sudden death, a burned-out music publicist built a new career around their shared loves of travel, Disney, food, and writing.
Fri, 18 September 2026
1 report- shortlist.com14:21
No one to blame here
Tue, 22 September 2026
1 report- deadline.com14:15
Thu, 1 October 2026
1 report- newstatesman.com10:03
Fri, 9 October 2026
3 reports- deadline.com00:45
- deadline.com00:45
- cinemablend.com12:57
One missing piece kept nagging at me.
Mon, 12 October 2026
1 report- depauliaonline.com11:00
Shows like ‘Adults’ are focused more on nuance than good representation. This should be the norm.
Tue, 13 October 2026
9 reports- deadline.com19:15
- deadline.com19:15
- deadline.com19:15
- deadline.com19:15
- deadline.com19:15
- deadline.com19:15
- deadline.com19:15
- deadline.com19:15
- deadline.com19:15
Thu, 15 October 2026
4 reports- deadline.com19:30
- deadline.com19:30
- deadline.com19:30
- deadline.com19:30
Sun, 18 October 2026
3 reports- deadline.com02:45
- deadline.com02:45
- deadline.com02:45
Thu, 22 October 2026
11 reports- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
- deadline.com16:30
Fri, 23 October 2026
1 report- cinemablend.com18:49
Heads are going to roll over this one.